Friday, October 19, 2007

My First Post

Gosh...this is my first post in this new account, I'm so excited!

OK...what am I gonna say now...OK, I'll explain why do I choose the name "Hinky Pinky is back". Basically, Hinky Pinky is the name I used for my ICQ account years ago when I was 15 if I wasn't mistaken, but now ICQ is no longer common (well, not sure it's still exist now), so yes this is the reason!

2nd Q: Who inspire me to start writing my own blog?
Kenny Sia. No, I do not know him. When I was in the last night for MMU 2007, Kenny was there as well to enjoy the show and thereafter he published an article for that pageant. And Guess what, I was in his Blog leh, not bad huh! and apparently, a friend of mine, Denise (pageant girl of the night as well) said I was his fav on that night (not to say proud, but still "yeah", fav leh, LOL). Another Q: How do I find out his article? Melisa informed me. (Guess She has been called to the BAR, and officially a lawyer now! hooray)

Last Q: any Q for me to answer?? haha

and Now I declare "Hinky Pinky Is Back" is Officially launched.

4 comments:

blackDog said...

Oh the weather outside is frightful,
and the fire is so delightful,
and since we've no place to go,
Let it snow, Let it snow, Let it snow!

...

Sorry, my mind is wandering...

caroline shakira said...

caroline here..
my dear...glad that u have your own blog..
good day honey..

Nicocoa said...

bu hu hu.. mention about him also never mention about me...
bu hu hu

Hinky Pinky is back! said...

Oh, my dear Nicole got jealous! hehe...okok...give some credits to Nicole too, Nicole is a great blogger o! Keep it up girl! You influeced me as well! ~Grins~