Tuesday, December 16, 2008

Jia Nee's Wedding

Oh...so finally people start complaining that my blog sucks!! I'm so upset. You know!!? Well, anyway I will still put my other works in priority! Sorry my darling readers out there! haha :P

So today I'm gonna upload some pretty pictures which I'd taken during my pretty friend's wedding at Berjaya Times Square Hotel and Convention Centre!! Yup, my pretty Jia Nee has got married!! (*So touching*)

Oh yeah, the bride is beautiful especially her eyes...woohoo...please don't scroll down so fast to peep on her pretty face first...read slowly ok!? (*lol*)



Check us out first of course! The group of Ji Mui~ haha. Actually I have to apologise to Jia Nee for not turning up during the day time because I don't dare to miss my lectures, sorry dear. At least I turned up as one of the usherettes, didn't I?! (*chuckles*)



The above picture stolen from pretty Pris and treated it as my own by labelling my "trademark" gohnaihsing.blogspot.com on it(*lol*) You know la, a bunch of girls going out, camera flashing is expected. We would NOT let go of any opportunities in taking pictures, like there while we waiting for the lift.



Ta-da, this is the bride. Pretty right, isn't she?! Gosh, she is staying with the husband now!! Wow, still can't believe she is married now! (*lol*)



The wedding reception begun with the bride and the bridegroom playing musical instruments to impress the crowd!! So romantic don't you agree?!! The whole thing was so so beautiful it will definately last a lifetime to both of them!! and do you know how them both know each other??!

They was once student and lecturer during Jia Nee's Uni days!! Hmm...now you know it could happen in real life situation huh?!! So hard to believe!!! I always thought that happens only in Taiwanese leng chai leng lui drama which I do not appreciate at all!! So fake I once thought. Okay so now I need to apologise for being naive, neednt't I?! Well, I'll convince myself that perhaps the hubby is a Colombian which could be more romantic?! (*giggle*)



My gang of sexy, pretty and cute friends. Sorry 75% not available anymore!! Instead 25% would be gone in the market because her wedding is in next year June :) Oh actually 25% is definately gone because she is legally married. Too bad haha. Now that I think of it I would say almost 10% of my friends around my age are married. Perhaps I could be the next group to add it up to 20%?!!

Joking!!! Wedding = Hassle!! OMG...some more need to save loads of $$$ I wanna faint! Maybe I just register my marriage like Carrie Bradshaw without the dinner, toast and whatever!! but I reserve my Vivienne Westwood wedding gown!! if only I have one!! haha...but hey If I have an option, I want my wedding to be perfect (on my own definition), I want my wedding reception to be beautiful, I want everyone to enjoy the atmosphere and the FOOD and everything! Sorry can't help for being so imaginative :P


Me in one of my favourites Daniel Yam purple lacy dress and Yin in her purple fitted dress too! What a coincident!

Guess what? I bumped into one of my close friends, Bee Yin in the wedding reception!! World so small! Anyway, congrats again Jia Nee. Love you always *muacks muacks*

No comments: